Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 196 points
  4. shah - 158 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 135 points
  7. suraj.j - 133 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 80 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Suhas - 47 points
  18. Maniac01 - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Sss d - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
123 views
RANK NAME ACTIVE YEARS RELEASES ATB BB SUPER HIT HIT TOTAL
1 Shahrukh Khan 12 36 2 4 2 6 14
2 Salman Khan 12 37 1 2 4 6 13
3 Ajay Devgn 12 51 0 0 3 7 10
4 Akshay Kumar 12 57 0 1 1 8 10
5 Govinda 12 52 0 0 4 5 9
6 Saif Ali Khan 12 29 0 1 1 6 8
7 Anil Kapoor 12 33 0 0 4 4 8
8 Aamir Khan 12 15 1 1 1 3 6
9 Sunny Deol 12 30 2 0 3 1 6
10 Jackie Shroff 12 58 1 2 0 3 6
11 Amitabh Bachchan 12 32 0 2 1 2 5
12 Suneil Shetty 12 64 1 1 1 2 5
13 Bobby Deol 11 22 0 0 2 2 4
14 Sanjay Dutt 12 42 0 0 0 4 4
15 Hrithik Roshan 6 11 0 2 1 0 3
16 John Abraham 3 12 0 0 1 2 3
Source Link: Box office india
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (26k points)
90% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

What is the meaning of "Active Years" in your article ?

Aamir to 2002-2004 tak inactive tha... Koi film release nahi hui thi.. To uske active years 9 hue.

0

Active years means bollywood entry and exit.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

6 Hits including multistarrer movies like Border,Jeet and Darr of 30 films.Lol on Sunny Deol being number 1.

by Executive Producer (62.2k points)
selected by
0

@shah yes I am able to give..
https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4265
.
Yaha dekh le kripya Saaf likha hai DEOL superstardom after Ghayal & Srk after DDLJ ...Salman after DABANGG
.
Agar yaha bhi smjh naa aaye to ENGLISH ka Coaching lelo maine kaafi suna hai SALMAN fans me Andhe jyada bhare pade hai Aur Gawar to bhut jyade...
Aur haa apki baat alag hai aap to DILIP ke zamane se ho unka bhi Stardom dekha hoga...
Parents money
Lagta hai bhikk mang kr movies dekhne jata hai theatre me

0

Ye bhi dekh le...Lowest Grossing Disaster me Salman ke movie ka naam...https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3241

Yaha bhi saaf likha hai Before his Superstar period which started with Dabangg...
Prr khair BO ke liye BOI follow krte ho prr salman ko aise bol de BOI to Magazine kii chaatne lagte ho
Islie To Salman Fans se bhes nhi krta mai usse acha EXIT krr du

0

Read the link you give again I was hoping you misread this article and I am proved right. Thanks

0

If flops and disasters are criteria, well in that case Salman will be only below Dilip Kumar and SRK but it will not be so.

+1 vote

SRK/Salman were the most successful superstars of single screen era from 1994-2005.
Salman was highly appreciated as lover boy with mpk, he was a craze, SRK achieved that with ddlj before that he was famous because of his negative portrayal in Darr and Baazigar.
Even Aamir became a overnight star with qsqt.
HR was the biggest craze during 2000-2002 period.
Sunny paaji had 6 hits out of 30 movies in his best phase well

by Production Accountant (28.7k points)
+1 vote

Surprised to See Saif ali khan above Sunny deol.

by Location Manager (6k points)