Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 241 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
96 views
RANK NAME ACTIVE YEARS RELEASES ATB BB SUPER HIT HIT TOTAL
1 Akshay Kumar 13 47 0 1 9 7 17
2 Salman Khan 13 26 1 8 1 2 12
3 Ajay Devgn 13 32 0 2 3 6 11
4 Shahrukh Khan 13 18 0 3 2 5 10
5 Aamir Khan 13 12 4 1 2 1 8
6 Rishi Kapoor 13 29 0 0 3 4 7
7 Varun Dhawan 7 11 0 0 3 3 6
8 Ranbir Kapoor 12 17 0 2 3 1 6
9 Abhishek Bachchan 13 22 1 1 1 3 6
10 Hrithik Roshan 13 11 0 3 1 1 5
11 Mithun Chakraborty 13 25 0 2 2 1 5
12 Emraan Hashmi 13 30 0 0 4 1 5
13 Ranveer Singh 9 11 0 2 0 2 4
14 Sanjay Dutt 13 32 1 1 1 1 4
15 Jackie Shroff 13 47 1 0 1 2 4
16 Tiger Shroff 5 5 0 1 0 2 3
17 Sushant Singh Rajput 6 7 1 0 0 2 3
18 Ayushman Khurana 7 11 0 1 0 2 3
19 Vinod Khanna 12 13 0 2 0 1 3
20 Shahid Kapoor 13 22 0 2 0 1 3
21 Saif Ali Khan 13 24 0 0 0 3 3
22 John Abraham 13 26 0 0 1 2 3
23 Randhir Kapoor 13 5 0 0 1 1 2
24 Kartik Tiwari 8 6 0 0 2 0 2
25 Vicky Kaushal 4 7 0 1 1 0 2
26 Govinda 13 18 0 0 1 1 2
27 Anil Kapoor 13 17 0 0 1 1 2
28 Rajkummar Rao 9 25 0 1 0 1 2
29 Amitabh Bachchan 13 30 0 0 0 2 2
Source Link: BOX OFFICE INDIA
in Box Office Discussions by Casting Director (19.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Very good post brother,Akshay kumar has given highest numbers of hits though he has done almost twice the movie of Salman and 4 times of Aamir/HR, even his hits are far smaller compared to Salman or Aamir's.
If we take both big hits and Volume of movies into consideration then Salman is outright no1 of multiplex era 8BBs, 1Atbb, 2 hits and 1 super hit
Closely followed by Aamir with 4 Atbb, 1 BB, 2 sh.
Then comes SRK and Akki.
At no5 it should be Ajay.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

A great post, Salman and Aamir are stars of the period.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

Rishi Kapoor ka bhi 25+ Hit ho gya prr success bas 36 he hai

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0 votes

Very nice and informative post.

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
0 votes

Nice post. HR and akshay, just see the difference in the number of movies done.

by Director (127k points)