Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
126 views
S.I. No. Outright Hindi Movies
1  
3 Idiots [2009]
2  
Chennai Express [2013]
3  
Dhoom 3 [2013]
4  
Kick [2014]
5  
PK [2014]
6  
Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]
7  
Sultan [2016]
8  
Dangal [2016]
9  
Golmaal Again [2017]
10  
Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]
11  
Padmaavat [2018]
12  
Sanju [2018]
13  
Simmba [2018]
14
Uri: The Surgical Strike [2019]

.

S.I. No. Hindi Dubbed Movies
1  
Bahubali 2: The Conclusion [2017]
2  
Avengers: Infinity War [2018]

.

Leading Actors Leading Actress
  1. AAMIR KHAN = 4
  2. SALMAN KHAN = 4
  3. RANVEER SINGH = 2
  4. SHAH RUKH KHAN = 1
  5. AJAY DEVGN = 1
  6. RANBIR KAPOOR = 1
  1. KAREENA KAPOOR KHAN = 2
  2. DEEPIKA PADUKONE = 2
  3. KATRINA KAIF = 2
  4. ANUSHKA SHARMA = 2
  5. JACQUELINE FERNANDEZ = 1
  6. PARINEETI CHOPRA = 1

.

LEADING DIRECTORS
  1. Rajkumar Hirani = 3
  2. Rohit Shetty = 3
  3. Ali Abbas Zafar = 2
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

@suhas Avengers Infinity War (Hindi dubbed) didn't do ₹200cr. In fact, it didn't even do ₹100cr. It was the English version that did over ₹125cr while Hindi was around ₹85cr Approx.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

200cr is a huge achievement for a low budget non starrer movie like uri, pulling off almost 1.6-1.7cr footfalls.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

URI doing 200cr is huge anyways Salman could have had his 5th and 6th 200cr grossers if not for two eid disappointments

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Salman is rightly said to be the biggest star of the generation, hope his legacy of giving big grossers only increases with the upcoming movies

by Assistant Director (56k points)
–1 vote

200 cr is not a big task now except for small films like uri.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
–1

Still 100 cr is a very big task for Srk.

–1

It is still a big task how many movies cross 200cr hell even crossing 100cr is still a huge task

...