Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
97 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/e4echennai/status/1093471829224607744
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There's definitely something going behind doors for such darastic action as no matter how good they make the film now, its not going to recover money, while if they had released this version, they had a good money for digital and Sattelite rights and would have made some money theatrically as well, atleast producer wouldn't have lost anything. But now, lol.

Edit: Behind the doors
https://twitter.com/Forumkeralam1/status/1094261319874826240?s=19

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0 votes

Damn, that's a big step.

I guess SRK should've done this with Fan, JHMS & Zero.
Fan - Release it on Digital.
Zero - Change the writer & director.
JHMS - Just release it's songs as an individual album, end of.

BTW, has anything ever happened in Indian cinema before?

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

If he doesn't watch his movies before release how can he do this.

0 votes

What the hell even the trailer was out what were they thinking how much up will the budget go now this is nuts

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

Any idea about budget? 20-25 cr wasted.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
...