Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 388 points
  2. Roman - 139 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 92 points
  7. Ajay - 87 points
  8. Sanal - 87 points
  9. Rancho - 83 points
  10. Suhas - 82 points
  11. suraj.j - 76 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 64 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 54 points
  16. mr.hola - 52 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
99 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/e4echennai/status/1093471829224607744
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There's definitely something going behind doors for such darastic action as no matter how good they make the film now, its not going to recover money, while if they had released this version, they had a good money for digital and Sattelite rights and would have made some money theatrically as well, atleast producer wouldn't have lost anything. But now, lol.

Edit: Behind the doors
https://twitter.com/Forumkeralam1/status/1094261319874826240?s=19

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0 votes

Damn, that's a big step.

I guess SRK should've done this with Fan, JHMS & Zero.
Fan - Release it on Digital.
Zero - Change the writer & director.
JHMS - Just release it's songs as an individual album, end of.

BTW, has anything ever happened in Indian cinema before?

by Mega Star (215k points)
0

If he doesn't watch his movies before release how can he do this.

0 votes

What the hell even the trailer was out what were they thinking how much up will the budget go now this is nuts

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

Any idea about budget? 20-25 cr wasted.

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
...