Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 196 points
  4. shah - 158 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 135 points
  7. suraj.j - 133 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 80 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Suhas - 47 points
  18. Maniac01 - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Sss d - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
169 views
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes

God save the audience's .... Actually they won't even turn up for this one

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
+2 votes

Yes Farah Khan is a better choice for SRK at this point of time, she makes commercial entertainer with larger than life characters though she goes ott with comedy which becomes unbearable after a while.
She has managed to give a well made Commercial movie as well as a decent one with MHN and OSO respectively.
I think she needs a chance for redemption.

by Production Accountant (28.7k points)
+2 votes

It's still much better than working on never seen before vfx and out of the world (pun intended) storylines.

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

i think srk should do chennai express sequel with frah khan and come up with kashmir or jammu express with deshbakti comedy film...surely will do 250-300cr..

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
+1 vote

He should work with Slb.

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+1 vote

I think right now Farah needs stability. Her last 2 movies were both huge openers but did not sustained and were trolled.

so instead of going too big, she should make a more controlled movie that has just a few simple targets on it's mind. it also needs to be good of course.

with SRK, both those are unattainable. the movie will be bad, that is a guarantee, and also SRK will as usual make it too big and will hurt the movie instead of helping.

plus given that Rohit is producing her next movie, I don't it will have SRK. a younger gen actor maybe. I think it will be Ranbir or Varun. lets see.

by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
+1 vote

Shahrukh Khan needs reinvention of his talent in a movie like CDI or KHNH

by Executive Producer (62.2k points)
0 votes

Srk is done for good. Unless there’s a miracle, his next film is destined to be a flop.

The best thing would be to work with Hirani. Only he can offset the damage that srk has done.

by Unit Manager (33.1k points)