Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
163 views
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
89% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes

It's still much better than working on never seen before vfx and out of the world (pun intended) storylines.

by Director (127k points)
+2 votes

i think srk should do chennai express sequel with frah khan and come up with kashmir or jammu express with deshbakti comedy film...surely will do 250-300cr..

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+1 vote

God save the audience's .... Actually they won't even turn up for this one

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
+1 vote

Yes Farah Khan is a better choice for SRK at this point of time, she makes commercial entertainer with larger than life characters though she goes ott with comedy which becomes unbearable after a while.
She has managed to give a well made Commercial movie as well as a decent one with MHN and OSO respectively.
I think she needs a chance for redemption.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

He should work with Slb.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0 votes

Srk is done for good. Unless there’s a miracle, his next film is destined to be a flop.

The best thing would be to work with Hirani. Only he can offset the damage that srk has done.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0 votes

I think right now Farah needs stability. Her last 2 movies were both huge openers but did not sustained and were trolled.

so instead of going too big, she should make a more controlled movie that has just a few simple targets on it's mind. it also needs to be good of course.

with SRK, both those are unattainable. the movie will be bad, that is a guarantee, and also SRK will as usual make it too big and will hurt the movie instead of helping.

plus given that Rohit is producing her next movie, I don't it will have SRK. a younger gen actor maybe. I think it will be Ranbir or Varun. lets see.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

Shahrukh Khan needs reinvention of his talent in a movie like CDI or KHNH

by Assistant Director (56k points)