Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
196 views
#Zero goes past 1 Million EGP in 6th Week after it's Release in Egypt!

Breakdown:

Week 1: 437,823 EGP

Week 2: 263,053 EGP

Week 3: 131,891 EGP

4: 72,647 EGP

5: 55,375 EGP

6: 39,505 EGP

Total: 1,000,294 EGP

3rd Highest Grossing Bollywood movie  ever in Egypt.

Official Source: https://www.elcinema.com/en/work/2051013/boxoffice

Tweet Source: https://twitter.com/GoodBadOfficial/status/1093474431027081216?s=19
in Box Office Discussions by Art Director (2.9k points)
50% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1
0

Forget to mention official link. Thanks though

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I guess it trended well, wow, it actually trended well somewhere.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

Germany still left

0

in germany it will be a record too some sections love srk like anything and the reviews wont matter a bit like like salman in the rural belt back home

+1 vote

Wow ... 40lac rupees ... Every rupee counts for this disaster

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

Well.......tbh no one cares now.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

There something wrong with people over there.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0 votes

One of the Biggest Disaster Zero.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0

Yea it is but in Egypt is Blockbuster.

–1

Yaa chillars par hi khush holo ab ye din dikha diye srk ne

0 votes

That's fantastic trending. At least Zero trended well somewhere.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Which are the top 2 if its third btw suprised to see zero doing well somewhere

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0

Its 2nd after MNIK $558k. Dilwale is better in dollars at $126k however in local currency EP 981,981.

0

Jatinder bro 126k$ = 2.2 million EGP. . So why you're saying EGP 981,981?!

0

Dilwale did 1.1M egp that time.. 981k egp was reported till 3rd week only.

0

That Good Bad guy is a fraud. I suggest you to stop taking him serious.

In 2015 exchange rates were around $1= EP 7.7 while its around EP17 today so that is that. 981k is 4 weeks reported and film ended its run in 4 weeks.