Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
112 views
Kedarnath has managed a decent run despite a heavy flow of releases post its release. the film has managed to hang around for 8 weeks and collected 70 crore nett. The film is AVERAGE due to a lackluster opening but has trended well to get this far.

 

 

It managed decent numbers in Mumbai (20.59 cr), Delhi / UP (16.17 cr) and East Punjab (7.21 cr). The Mumbai numbers are the surprise considering it is a UP film without a big star. The numbers for Kedarnath till date are as follows. The ratios are very similar to Manikarnika with a better performance in Mumbai but less in the Central belt.

 

 

The film did around $2 million (14 cr) in overseas which gave it a worldwide gross of a little over 100 crore at 104 crore. The weekly collections of Kedarnath are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 41,86,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 19,74,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 5,29,00,000

 

 

Weke Four - 2,06,00,000

 

 

Week Five - 78,50,000

 

 

Week Six - 16,50,000

 

 

Week Seven - 3,25,000

 

 

Week Eight - 50,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 70,00,75,000
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4698
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.5k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Surprised.

Btw sushant deserve credit.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

A success anyway.
A wonderful climax saved this average movie from failure.
Great debut from Sara, totally her show.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1 vote

Really suprised to see its box office performance

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Very decent. Mainly the hype created due to Sara worked big time.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

I am Happy Because Sara Debut Movie Get Success Tag.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)