Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 363 points
  2. Ajay - 323 points
  3. Intense - 245 points
  4. shah - 184 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 167 points
  6. suraj.j - 162 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 128 points
  9. mr.hola - 121 points
  10. SSk - 116 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 100 points
  14. Roman - 86 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 81 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 80 points
  17. Suhas - 61 points
  18. Seinfeld - 60 points
  19. Maniac01 - 57 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. Sss d - 43 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. Rowdy - 37 points
  25. Rahat - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
196 views

#IT'S OFFICIAL... Rohit Shetty signs Farah Khan to direct an action-comedy film for his production house Rohit Shetty Picturez... 

RelianceEntertainment

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1093356015561535488
in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
92% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

For all those thinking SRK will do any of it. Think again. SRK doing a film produced by Rohit Shetty. lol. I repeat produced. The film(s) will have younger lot such as Varun or Ranveer only.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0 votes

Two mediocre directors in one frame. Wow.

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

Rohit signing a superior director than himself, wow, he has no ego i guess, normally people don't do that.

by Mega Star (211k points)
+1

Who knows SRK might be roped in again

+1

I would love that to happen, i mean Farah knows how to utilise SRK, besides she deserves a shot at redemption, besides that, the fact that a movie with Farah means a movie that a superstar should do, not experimental stuff tgat he shouldn't do.

If anyone asks SRK shouldn't work with her, well what happened to critically acclaimed directors like Maneesh, Imtiaz, ALR?

Good-Bad is subjective, i want SRK to work with someone that can handle his big budget & his Superstar stature, which Farah is fully capable of.

0

After zero, I'm all for SRK working with Farah again.

0

Farah gave Om Shanti Om and Main Hoon Na, why not SRK once again with her! TB, rightfully said, she can get the best out of SRK. Even HNY worked, lol! I have seen people like HNY!!!

0 votes

Looks like an A lister is doing it.

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
0 votes

Farha 7-8 months ago said she want to do another film with SRK. Let's see what's gonna happen..

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
0 votes

A Farah Khan movie SRK needs the most right now, she's a Below average director but she knows how to project the superstar SRK and makes full commercial potboiler.
Operation khukri or this one should be SRK's next if he wants to bounce back strong.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)