Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
192 views

#IT'S OFFICIAL... Rohit Shetty signs Farah Khan to direct an action-comedy film for his production house Rohit Shetty Picturez... 

RelianceEntertainment

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1093356015561535488
in Upcoming Releases by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

For all those thinking SRK will do any of it. Think again. SRK doing a film produced by Rohit Shetty. lol. I repeat produced. The film(s) will have younger lot such as Varun or Ranveer only.

by Super-star (169k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

Two mediocre directors in one frame. Wow.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Rohit signing a superior director than himself, wow, he has no ego i guess, normally people don't do that.

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1

Who knows SRK might be roped in again

+1

I would love that to happen, i mean Farah knows how to utilise SRK, besides she deserves a shot at redemption, besides that, the fact that a movie with Farah means a movie that a superstar should do, not experimental stuff tgat he shouldn't do.

If anyone asks SRK shouldn't work with her, well what happened to critically acclaimed directors like Maneesh, Imtiaz, ALR?

Good-Bad is subjective, i want SRK to work with someone that can handle his big budget & his Superstar stature, which Farah is fully capable of.

0

After zero, I'm all for SRK working with Farah again.

0

Farah gave Om Shanti Om and Main Hoon Na, why not SRK once again with her! TB, rightfully said, she can get the best out of SRK. Even HNY worked, lol! I have seen people like HNY!!!

0 votes

Looks like an A lister is doing it.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0 votes

Farha 7-8 months ago said she want to do another film with SRK. Let's see what's gonna happen..

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

A Farah Khan movie SRK needs the most right now, she's a Below average director but she knows how to project the superstar SRK and makes full commercial potboiler.
Operation khukri or this one should be SRK's next if he wants to bounce back strong.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)