Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
111 views

1. Ek Villain - Super Hit

2. Murder 2 - Super Hit

3. Singh Is Bling - Flop

4. Zinda - Flop

5. Rocky Handsome - Flop

6. Awarapan - Disaster


7. Do Lafzon Ki Kahani - Disaster

8. Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story - Disaster

9. Jazbaa - Flop

10. Te3n - Flop


Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (31.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It doesnt mean bharat will fail too. All the movies you mentioned were not indianized enough to suit the audience tastes.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+2 votes

The perception that it's easy to get Blockbuster with remakes will return with Bharat but the number shows another story.

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
+2 votes

Just remember that not everyone can pull off a remake like shetty

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)