Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 107 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
194 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/iHaroonRashid/status/1093120865275912193
in General Queries by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I keep seeing srk fans who get over excited about don3 and don franchise.. They are saying that it will break all record,300cr etc etc. But i request them to go back to facts once and check that both were just hits and both the movies have not crossed footfalls 1.40cr-1.50cr ..

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
selected by
0

You are right, Don is not a movie with mass appeal. In today's time, if he does Don3, 1 crores ff will be difficult!

+1

I think he has to do chennai express sequel like kashmir express and add deshbhakt elements with comedy, then he csn give 250-300cr..

0 votes

why would he want to continue the franchise with a guy who has given 3 flops in 3 years does not make sense and king khan is not the kind of guy who cashes in on remakes or sequels he will always do something new so there is no reason why both would agree to don 3

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

He wants to extend his acting career it seems.

by Director (128k points)
0

Who? farhan ?.

0

Farhan I meant

0 votes

That's pleasant news for fans and Good News to Distributors .

by Assistant Director (56.7k points)
0

How..??

0

Do u seriously think that FA could pull off a Blockbuster with Don3.He messed it up when had a buzz and craze as sequel to successful film,for don2.

And i strongly feel FA as a dir not good enough to direct any comercial film on A list stars.

0

Oh, i thought something else. Who do you think could make Don 3 a BB?

0

@TB i think ARM

0 votes

Nothing suprising to be honest

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

Srk already finished and his movies doing 80 cr lifetime which is less than many actress oriented movies lifetime total. So better srk taking the rest and launch his son aaryan. I think aaryan debut fantastic even better than srk in bollywood.

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0 votes

Farhan would have given his left arm 3 years ago for another installment of Don3 and SRK's date .... And now he wouldn't even care ... no one wants to cast SRK now

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

Looks like he is serious about his acting career.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)