Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
166 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5356&cid=6&fid=6014
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

2.0 Collections as per BOI,
India Gross All Format = ₹5,19,65,00,000
Overseas Gross All Format = ₹1,36,16,00,000
Worldwide Gross All Format = ₹6,55,81,00,000

0

ICYMI
http://www.cinetrak.in/news_details.html?id=5c49bfdfcfcb110adfaeeefa

http://www.cinetrak.in/film_details.html?id=5a7da9e283a4d641fb1345c1&mode=summary

Domestic

Opening Day :
₹ 67,79,00,000
Three Days :
₹ 1,74,71,00,000
Opening Weekend :
₹ 1,86,04,00,000
Seven Days :
₹ 3,35,02,00,000
Opening Week :
₹ 2,87,29,00,000
Lifetime :
₹ 4,89,06,00,000

Overseas

Lifetime :
$ 18,105,000

Worldwide

Lifetime :
₹ 6,15,74,00,000

Weekly Box Office

Domestic Break-up

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Expected a lot but it wasn't upto the mark both content and box office wise

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
0

Mahn @ssk back then in 2013 i had online fights with few Tamil fans over Baahubali those few didn't even acknowledge that it as big as ROBO,has potential to cross it.

As time waits for none...BB1 & BB2 have come & gone...Those jealous souls answered themselves "nah its bilingual nah its indian film".

Again they resurfaced when 2.0 was announced they went to claim 2K cr 2.5cr ww projected figs.

2.0 released & gone.

Now how should i feel...Should mourn for the debacle of one of fav dir & star movie.

Or do i feel proud, that my gut feeling of half a decade has won??☺.

0

I remembered i was so hyped for baahubali i kept telling my friends about this epic movie that is to come when i watched the trailer it just blew me away i so desperately wanted to watch it all my friends too were impressed than on the first day of its release it was not screened in my city i was really disappointed but it released on the second day and when i watched it with my friends they all were in disbelief that how could i be so right even before the posters were out
I did feel kinda proud
Coming to robot 2.0 wgen they announced it i was really hyped but then things went only downhill from there on

0 votes

2.0 TN Gross is lesser than Baahubali2 TN gross.

Amen.

by Assistant Director (56.7k points)
0 votes

BOI numbers is more trustable. This site is not develop properly till now and public trust him. I don't believe that. BOI is best for me.

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0

BOI is shit when it comes to south collections ABO is biased but still the best for south movies collection

0 votes

2.0 was below expectations both content wise and box office performance wise
Still a Atg nonetheless

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

A 100 cr loss atleast.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
...