Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 277 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 198 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 160 points
  7. Roman - 159 points
  8. Grand Nova - 146 points
  9. Lambodar - 133 points
  10. SSk - 106 points
  11. suraj.j - 95 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 80 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 64 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 57 points
  19. Ajay - 56 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
212 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/MosesSapir/status/1092858863051788288
in General Queries by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This sure brings back memories where they all did a live performance on stage in front of 70,000 fans at the Wembley Stadium in London. I've seen some of their performances on YouTube especially Amitabh Bachchan & Sridevi together on the stage where they did Jumma Chumma De De. Ironically, that song was originally meant to be for their shelved movie where they were supposed to play opposite each other but later it was used for Hum.

Anyways, this pic is evergreen with these four superstars in one frame. Strangely, Neelam is missing in the pic but she also attended as well. She did a performance with Aamir Khan & Salman Khan, respectively.

Love these two performances especially Neelam & Salman Khan.

by Production Accountant (20.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Legends in one pic

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
–2

legend ha ha ha ole ole

0

Yeah just one ultragigakilobyte legend missing in the pic tuna tuna tuna

+2 votes

4 legends in one frame.

by Production Accountant (29.8k points)
–1

Only 3 are legends

+1 vote

To whom Sridevi and Aamir looking at?
Salman is looking like a teen

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
0 votes

How well both of those took the megastar legacy forward. Sadly it won't be the case now for anyone else to take the mantle from them.

by Star (148k points)
0

kitne aaye kitne chale gaye

0

Better than funny paaji.

0 votes

i cannot see the biggest indian star in uk in this pic was this before his entry?

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
0

Rajpal did in 2000 i guess....

0 votes

Love the loony look of Salman ....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Amar Prem with two legends, Salman's innocent look reminds his golden age of romance.

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)