Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
210 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/NGEMovies/status/1093061597898203136
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

One of the Biggest Film of the Year

Just the Fact that the Story is based on 1947 Partition....exicites me

& Coming to AVENGERS which will release a Week later....no doubt that one of the Biggest Film even in Indian Market and is a Definite Contender fir 300cr....but but but....don't underestimate "KALANK".... & remember who is Producer...it's Karan Johar...the most Shaana Producer at the moment...he is not a Kid that he will allow his 100cr product to be swallowed by the Blue Whale called Avengers....if he indeed comes a week earlier than he is sure that he has a Solid Product in hand...and if has an iota of doubt the Postponment News wud break within a Month

by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
selected by
0

Funny af. No matter how good kalank is Avengers will eat it alive. A film like Bahubali or Bajrangi or a good action film can compete.

0 votes

Dread it run from it destiny will arrive on april 26

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Kjo might've forgot what's coming on 26th April, but not us, not us, and not the millions of people waiting for the conclusion of the decade filled of storytelling, character arcs & the conclusion of the journey over a decade captivating millions all around the world, Kjo might forget, but not us, not us.

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Avengers hater or varun fan giving downvote

0 votes

It will be a miracle if it survives.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Avengers : end game will destroy it.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0 votes

It's a huge movie with production cost of above 150cr. People are really under-estimating it. It should be blockbuster atleast.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0

Yeah and what about end game??

0

Just like 100 crs were confirmed for Sui Dhaaga.

0 votes

I don't know what kjo smoked during the announcement of release date. I mean your film will get gang banged in 2nd week. You can't run from destiny. You can't run from endgame.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0 votes

Snap of fingers and Kalank will be obliterated ...

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0

Now what u say would be a fan theory ... There is a soul world and because they are not dead dead will allow avengers to come back .. but this discussion should have a separate thread of its own .... Too interesting to be discussed under kalank

0

In fact Thanos had to sacrifice Gamora to get soul stone so she is already killed .... She is the one pushed off the cliff by Thanos and lies dead ..

0

And who do you think Thanos met after the Snap? It was the soul world, remember what Red Skull said, a soul for a soul.

0

Now this is gonna get way too complicated with theory behind soul for a soul ... Too many back stories ....let's start a separate thread as this will go on forever