Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
159 views
3 Cr Footfalls Movies Of The Year -

1994 - 7.40 cr

1995 - 4.80 cr

1996 - 4.10 cr

1997 - 3.71 cr

1998 - 3.57 cr

1999 -

2000 - 3.07 cr

2001 - 5.06 cr And 3.12 cr

2002 -

2003 -

2004 -

2005 -

2006 -

2007 -

2008 -

2009 - 3.18 cr

2010 -

2011 -

2012 -

2013 -

2014 - 3.51 cr

2015 - 3.54 cr

2016 - 3.70 cr And 3.21 cr

2017 - 3.09 cr

2018 -

2019 - ???

* 2001 And 2016 Registered 2 Movies in 3 cr footfalls club.

* 1994 To 1998 And 2014 To 2017 Is the best Period Of Bollywood Movies where Continuous min. One movie enter 3 cr footfalls club.

* 2002 To 2013 Is the worst phase of Bollywood Because only one movie entered 3 cr footfalls club. because may be movies not good enough to enter 3 cr club.

* only bollywood movies include here.

* 1995, 1997, 2013 missed 3 cr footfalls mark by a small margin.

* last 25 years only 14 movies enter 3 cr club.

* Khans, Sunny, Hrithik Enter 3 cr Footfalls club in last 25 years records. And no one enter in this list.

* Salman Khan only actor which given continuous 3 years 3 cr footfalls movie.

* Hrithik also given 2 years continuous 3 cr footfalls movies.

* Actors -

Salman - 4

Aamir - 4

Shahrukh - 3

Sunny - 2

Hrithik - 2

Akshay - 0

Ajay - 0

Ranbir - 0

Ranveer - 0
Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Casting Director (19.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope Bharat crosses 3.5 cr footfalls this year and next year will have Sooraj, the most profitable director of Bollywood's movie.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Atleast 2 movies should cross the mark this year but looks like nil will cross it.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0

3 cr footfalls is not a halwa which is crossing each and every year. It is required stardom+great wom.

0

Stardom is there with couple of guys, their script selection is poor.

+1

That's why i am saying stardom+wom.

0 votes

Hope HR can give 2 more 3cr footfall movies atleast.

by Director (127k points)
0

He is great actor and his fan following is also fantastic but just like salman doing in 2000 decade same hrithik waste his talent in 2010 decade for doing very small movies. Hrithik always looking good in action movies hope he is doing that.

0 votes

i just wish hrithik gets 2 more 3cr footfalls then we fans will be more than happy after his retirement..

by Location Scout (3.1k points)