Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
151 views

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1092777887382585345


Anil Kapoor

John Abraham

Arshad Warsi

Pulkit Samrat

Ileana D'Cruz

Urvashi Rautela

Kriti Kharbanda

Saurabh Shukla

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1092777887382585345
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Fresh actresses. Would watch it. :p

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

In form Anees can make good comedy movies, it can be another hit under hat if it turns out to be good.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Another potential clash on the way. Panipat coming on the same day.

by Director (127k points)
0

Ashutosh Gowariker film won't be a threat.

0

Check PM

0 votes

With Aneez Bazmee you can never tell, he can come with brilliant comedy or ludicrous comedy .... it's a very 2nd grade casting without a big lead

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

Another upcoming flop. John isn't suited for such movies. And this seems like a mess already.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Could be interesting but he seems to be making bad films nowadays lets see

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Anees bazmee is a good director when in form.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1

"When in form" is the key here.

0 votes

Hmm.. I liked mubarkaan so bring it.

by Location Scout (3.2k points)