Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  3. Roman - 104 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 94 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 79 points
  8. Sanal - 75 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 38 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 36 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
54 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/upasanakonidela/status/1092695835576418304
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very good gesture to accept his mistake.
It was a embarrassment, move on and come back with a good movie.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Respect.
Salman will never accept his failures like tubelight and race 3.

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
0

Why compare?

It's not like Salman Khan has been supported when he called his older films bigger flops than what they actually were!

And both Tubelight & Race 3 was SKF production. Let's see if Ram Charan or any other actor would utter the same for the films produced by them.

0

Salman did say that Tubelight was a very sad movie. Not for a festive mood. Thats the closest we’re getting to an apology or acceptance of mistake.

Race 3 on the other hand, made 300 WW. Call it a bad movie but it was not a failure.

+1 vote

Good to see that btw he ignored Boyapati in this statement
Angry with him or just not to get fans upset by naming him

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0

Thanked each & every technician. It is his statement to the fans & audience, so no need to name others.

0

no i agree director is different from "each & every technician" must be some cold blood

...