Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
52 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/upasanakonidela/status/1092695835576418304
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very good gesture to accept his mistake.
It was a embarrassment, move on and come back with a good movie.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Respect.
Salman will never accept his failures like tubelight and race 3.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0

Why compare?

It's not like Salman Khan has been supported when he called his older films bigger flops than what they actually were!

And both Tubelight & Race 3 was SKF production. Let's see if Ram Charan or any other actor would utter the same for the films produced by them.

0

Salman did say that Tubelight was a very sad movie. Not for a festive mood. Thats the closest we’re getting to an apology or acceptance of mistake.

Race 3 on the other hand, made 300 WW. Call it a bad movie but it was not a failure.

+1 vote

Good to see that btw he ignored Boyapati in this statement
Angry with him or just not to get fans upset by naming him

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

Thanked each & every technician. It is his statement to the fans & audience, so no need to name others.

0

no i agree director is different from "each & every technician" must be some cold blood

...