Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
124 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/varun-dhawan-kicks-off-the-no-1-franchise-with-the-coolie-no-1-adaptation-in-june/amp_articleshow/67841190.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Whyyyyyyyyy ????? re-hash of his own movies ... clearly David Dhawan is short on ideas

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Question is........................why?

by Director (128k points)
0

Cause he's a hack who doesn't know better.

0

Because his dad wants to.

Hero No.1 & Biwi No.1 rights have been sold too if you may.

0 votes

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

Another clean hit for Varun Dhawan, maybe his first Blockbuster

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
0 votes

David dhawan lost his touch
Do Knot Disturb,Rascals,Chasme Baddoor,Main Tera Hero,Judwaa 2
Hopefully this will be good

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

Actually David Dhawan was not in his form even in Partner.

0

Yeah but that was still better than the movies imentioned above

0 votes

Varun Dhawan can no way match Govinda and David Dhawan has lost his touch.
Just hoping that no1 franchise kahin suru hone se pehle khatm na hojayein

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

another hit for varun people will watch this just for the comparison factor and that will alone make it a success

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Just to keep that fake success ratio intact.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0

October is a flop movie, hardly 25 lac footfalls.
Even sui dhaaga is not a proper hit.

0

October was not the kind of film that could generate high footfalls. That kind of moving collecting that much itself is a feat. And the clever selling made it profitable for the makers.

Sui Dhaaga isn't termed a Hit. But definitely a success.

0

Boi declared sui dhaga a hit, manufactured hit.
October at best is below average.

+1

BOI has not declared Sui Dhaaga as Hit.. they only initially wrote it is set to be Hit. But second week drop let go off any chance of being a Hit.

October verdict too isn't made public yet. It is the other sources which is calling it Average.

Either way Varun hasn't seen an outright flop.