Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
–3 votes
174 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
17% Accept Rate
1 flag
0

Msk - ???
Gm - ??

Full name

0

Hence it's proven Akshay Kumar>>>>Funny paazi back then

4 Answers

+4 votes

Let me do you a better
"Do we want to know that msk and gm were slightly short of records both bumper due to star power of Akshay who had 2 record openers ajnabee and sik"

And the answer is NO

by Super-star (172k points)
+4 votes

What a stardom Akshay Kumar. Since 1997 to 2003 not a single hit movie given by Akshay and suddenly his fans says msk 2004 open bumper due to Akshay. Tauji Sunny deol multistareer se hi opening deta tha 90's main uska kya.?

by Unit Manager (36.8k points) 1 flag
0

@intense who given flag here for me check and told me can i say anything personal ghere.

+3 votes

Ajnabee was majorly due to Bobby deol, he was a big force in thrillers.
His thrillers used to open huge then after gupt then agree for sik and GM.
But check garv opening before msk or tere naam and akki's record before msk.
15cr+ grosser before MSK
Salman 13
Akki 0
Full stop

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+2 votes

by Star (155k points)