Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
148 views
Mine top 3

Garfield Sobers , Jacques Kallis  , Kapil Dev

Honorary Mention - Richard Hadlee ,Andrew Symonds ,Lance  Klusener
Choices:
Sir Garfield Sobers (Considered the GOAT)
Jacques Kallis (Modern Greatest)
Kapil Dev
Sir Ian Botham
Imran Khan
Shaun Pollock
Sir Richard Hadlee
Andrew Flintoff
Shakib Al Hasan
Chris Cairns
Lance Klusener
Andrew Symonds
Others ( Watson , Bravo ,ayasuriya etc )
in Sports Related by Location Scout (3.2k points)
51% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Legend - Gary Sobers

Personal favorite - Kapil Dev

3rd would be Imran Khan for being outstanding captain as well

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

He’s not in the list.

Hardik Pandya.

“Mai karke aaya”

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
+1 vote

Garfield Sobers by miles, batting, bowling (pace and spin) and fielding.

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
0 votes

As Per Stats- Kallis

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0 votes

King Jacques Kallis..!!

by Mega Star (215k points)
0 votes

Kallis by a distance.......................

by Star (146k points)
0

well

by a distance

can only be said about sobers

0

Haven't seen sobers. In the modern era, he's the best by some distance for me.

0 votes

Sobers - goat
kallis
pollock

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
0 votes

Since i have not seen sobers play for me it will be kallis
BTW did omeone really voted for shakib like really

by Assistant Director (46k points)