Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
202 views
Salman started his blockbustrous run with dabangg.

And Starting From 2010 no movie Riding on his name has flopped. Your views on this Record? ?
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.5k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
–2

he has biggest disaster which has worldwide loss of over 100 crores which is tubelight in his prime superstardom

0

Tauji take a chill pill

0

Yes

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes Salman Khan Only Bollywood Actor Without Flop In Whole Decade. Dilip Kumar Giving Flops In Each Decade. Check here.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/654640/legend-dilip-kumar-filmography-according-to-old-boi

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
selected by
0

Thanks for the info man

+2 votes

Dilip Kumar in 50s...
Reason -> Both has Done very Less Movies .

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
0

10 Years me 14-15 Movies jyada bhi nahi hai bro...
Tum salman ka khud Comparison krr lo 90s & 2000s se...
Movie Krne Kii baat nahi hai wo utna movie he krna chahta hai nahi to 20-25+ movie salman bhi krr skta hai...

0

. No According to todays movie making standards A big star Like Salman can never make 25 big budgeted movies in 10 yrs. Its impossible.
U can only do small budget novies like this.

0

Sach to ye hai kii utna Krta to FLOP jrur ho jata...

0

So dilip has flop in 50s

+1 vote

Dilip Kumar holds the record.

by Star (140k points)
0

Yeah.

0

No dilip kumar has 2 flops in 50's decade so no record for dilip.

+1 vote

Dilip Kumar Also Holds This Record In 1950s

by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
0

Check here rancho wo flop hi rahegi. Ha par dilip saab legend to hai hi because no one match dilip saab.

0

Tarana And Hulchul Can Be Below Average Bcz As Per Even Old BOI Dilip Kumar Had Just 10 Flops, Mentioned In Archives!

0

Mujhe nahi lagta 0.30 lac collection par below average nahi hoga. Khair dekhte hai Boi to pata nahi kab dega.

0

BOI Khans Ke Stardom Phase Out Hone Se Pehle Nahi Dene Wala

0 votes

Dilip Kumar didn't have a single flop for 15 years

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0

No only salman doing it check here dilip kumar giving 2 flops in 50's decade.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/654640/legend-dilip-kumar-filmography-according-to-old-boi

–1 vote

Veer, Tubelight and Race 3 are nothing less than a flop.

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

U dont decide that dude. Race 3 was a clear success. And Tubelight and veer although not success but were clearly not flops like Fan, jhms or zero.

–1 vote

tubelight aur veer kya thi

by Set Designer (2k points)
0

U are a joke fan. Actually any akshay fan in a boxoffice forum is a JOKE..... LOL

0

joke .. lol akki never relied on other stars to deliever a hit

0

2.0 is a Akshay movie yeh to latest news ..
btw Rajnikanth ka naam suna hai Jiske sahare se akki ne 1st time 132cr ke oopar ka mooh dekha hai .. lol
solo mein kab Kangana aur Varun ko cross karega akki ...

0

lol sallu ka to akshay srk anil kapoor sabne haat pakad ke hits dilwayi thi
discount me hits mili thi hamare ventilator star ko

–2 votes

yes and he is also the only megastar to have a decade like 2000 in his prime

by Location Manager (5.8k points)