Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
130 views

.

​​​​​​

Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/030219/kareena-kapoor-khan-back-in-dabangg-3.html
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

A day after Kareena Kapoor Khan and Rohit Shetty met, the actress went to Juhu to meet Arbaaz Khan. Khan is the producer of Dabangg series, whose second instalment saw Kareena doing the special number Fevicol Se, which went on to be a raging hit. And, after Arbaaz and his Munni wife Malaika Arora have separated, it seems like the producer has decided to stick to his Fevicol Se girl for a special number in Dabangg 3, which is being directed by Prabhudheva.

“Ashwami Manjrekar, Sonakshi Sinha and Salman Khan are already in the cast and other actors too have been pencilled in for their roles. The film is set to roll in March and sets are going to be put up at the earliest.

Munni Badnaam Hui was a chartbuster in Dabangg and Fevicol Se was a highlight in Dabangg 2. Keeping with the trend, it was important that there is a blockbuster number in the film and what better name than Kareena to add the oomph needed,” says a source.

Kareena, who was last seen in the blockbuster Veere Di Wedding, will now be seen sharing screen space with Akshay Kumar in Good News.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bebo looked too hot in Fevicol se, watching the swagger Chulbul pandey with her will be a treat

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Wow Very Exited, Loved Fevicol Song, Bebo Nei Aag Laga Diya Tha

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

Yeah...but Fevicol Se was more dependant on the sleaze unlike Munni Badnaam. Munni Badnaam > Fevicol Se.

0

Yes Munni Badnaam Was A Bigger Chartbuster

0 votes

Chulbul Panday Coming This Xmas. Swagat Nahi Karoge Hamara.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0 votes

Nothing will come close to munni badnam i repeat nothing

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

She was one of the few worthy things about dabangg 2. Looked damn hot in that song.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Pta nhi Kya ....hoga ...

Little hope in dabangg 3...

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

I hope the treatment is not like dabangg 2 as far as the whole movie is concerned. Dabangg is still the best cop movie.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
...