Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
175 views
Vijay

Mahesh Babu

Ajith

NTR

Ramcharan

Allu Arjun

Prabhas

Mohanlal

Suriya

Yash

Sivakarthikeyan

puneet rajkumar

Sudeep

Dhanush

Note - Pawan Kalyan not included due to politics
in Non-Bollywood by Location Scout (3.2k points)
51% Accept Rate

edited by
0

@tb ... bhai this is ranking of SOUTH INDIAN MOVIE stars ,

0

devendran .. will try bro

–1

The Shah Rukh Khan is of whole India, don't divide him in North India, South India etc

0

oh okk anyway he is popular in south also esp kerala

5 Answers

+2 votes

Mahesh babu

Mahesh babu

Mahesh babu

by Set Designer (2k points)
+1 vote

Where is allu arjun?
Don't judge ajith by his recent movies.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
0

@Godfather, if we take domestic market TN into consideration then Rajinikanth isn't no1 though rest circuits Ap/Tg, Karnataka, North, USA Rajinikanth is invincible but in Kerala and TN Vijay has already crossed him.

0

Viswasam is from same shiva even his biggest blockbuster Vedalum was from Siva

0

The competition is there now unlike 2-3 years back but still Imo Rajni is leading. Its all a matter of a proper movie with good buzz and right release condition. Same goes for ajith.
Rajni last 3 movies came in space of 1 year, too much.

0

His biggest grosser, not biggest hit.
Siva also directed that vivegam. 4 consecutive movies with same director. Vijay on other hand has atlee, one of the best.

0 votes

Rank them according to the industry mate! Don't include all!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0 votes

Ajith is behind than mahesh babu.

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0

tell me one credible source for south movies i can give you 3 or 4 different collections for each movie there all trackers give their own collections there

0

Hmm....Back in 2012,13,14 when i was interested & passionate about BO numbers i used to collect Area wise Distributors officials from their twitter & other source & compile it by myself.

Now i dont have that passion nor patience so i would recommend Andhraboxoffice.com for south films overall.
Also TamilBoxoffice1.com for tamil films only.

Our Co forum member Charlie Jatinder also has a website Cinetrak.in ,he is taking numbers from that 1st hand distributor sources and compiling himself.
But he took non convetional approach like deducing the hires numbers from day 1 figs & other things.
Haven't seen his site recently dont know whether he is up dating it or not, ..take a look at his website also.

So as of now take ABO as BOI of south.

0

but abo underreports bo collections for some stars

0

Bro first one thing stardom decide opening not lifetime and ajith is ahead than mahesh.

0 votes

No Malayalam stars lol this is bias. And where is Rajini Sir!!!!!

by Star (146k points)
0

Puneeth/Sudeep is no1 in Kannada industry

0

yash gave 2 industry hits there and kgf 2 will be his 3rd , from now he will lead imo

0

kindly give your detailed ranking for stars

0

Yes kgf2 can change the scenario but right now he isn't no1
Puneeth
Sudeep
Yash

...