Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
77 views

in General Queries by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah i have seen it stars back in those days were not as diplomatic as today

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Unfortunetely Andaz apna apna didn't work at that time but this movie set very high benchmark for comedy films and no one match till now. If movie coming in today's era than fire at the box office.

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0 votes

I Want This Aamir Khan Back, Kya Attitude Hua Karta Tha Pehle, Ab Toh Diplomatic Ho Gaya Hai!

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

Diplomatic

0

Yes, Pehli Waali Baat Kuch Aur Thi Tevar Hi Alag They Aamir Ke
Ab Woh Baat Nahi Rahi Shayad Maturity Badh Gayi Hai
2000 Decade Ke End Tak Toh Peak Pe War Hua Karta Tha Srk ke Saath

0 votes

Prior 2010, Khans were badass.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)