Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

Which Actor Getting Highest Points in This Decade According To Lifetime Performance Of His Movies.

+7 votes
138 views

Criteria - 

ATBB - 750 Points

BB - 500 Points

Super Hit - 250 Points

Hit - 100 Points

Semi Hit - 50 Points

Average - 25 Points

Below Average - (-25) Points

Flop - (-100) Points

Disaster - (-250) Points

1. Salman Khan

ATBB - 1, BB - 8, Super Hit - 0, Hit - 1, Semi Hit - 1, Average - 1, Below Average - 2, Flop - 0, Disaster - 0

Total Points - 4875

2. Aamir Khan - 

ATBB - 3, BB - 0, Super Hit - 0, Hit - 0, Semi Hit - 1, Average - 1, Below Average - 1, Flop - 0, Disaster - 0

Total Points - 2300

3. Ranbir Kapoor - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 2, Super Hit - 2, Hit - 1, Semi Hit - 1, Average - 1, Below Average - 0, Flop - 4, Disaster - 1

Total Points - 1125

4. Shahrukh Khan - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 1, Super Hit - 1, Hit - 4, Semi Hit - 3, Average - 0, Below Average - 0, Flop - 2, Disaster - 0

Total Points - 1100

5. Akshay Kumar - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 1, Super Hit - 5, Hit - 4, Semi Hit - 3, Average - 3, Below Average - 1, Flop - 10, Disaster - 1

Total Points - 1100

6. Varun Dhawan - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 0, Super Hit - 3, Hit - 2, Semi Hit - 3, Average - 1, Below Average - 1, Flop - 0, Disaster - 0

Total Points - 1100

7. Ajay Devgn - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 2, Super Hit - 3, Hit - 4, Semi Hit - 0, Average - 2, Below Average - 1, Flop - 6, Disaster - 3

Total Points - 825

8. Ranveer Singh - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 1, Super Hit - 0, Hit - 2, Semi Hit - 1, Average - 2, Below Average - 2, Flop - 2, Disaster - 0

Total Points - 550

9. Tiger Shroff - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 1, Super Hit - 0, Hit -2, Semi Hit - 0, Average - 0, Below Average - 0, Flop - 2, Disaster - 0

Total Points - 500

10. Hrithik Roshan - 

ATBB - 0, BB - 1, Super Hit - 1, Hit - 1, Semi Hit -1, Average - 0, Below Average - 1, Flop - 2, Disaster - 1

Total Points - 425

  • Its Not Star Power Ranking based List . its Box Office Lifetime Performance Based List.
  • When Stars Points is equal than Biggest Hit Movies Star Prefer First.

Source Link: Box office india
asked 5 days ago in General by Ajay Production Accountant (20,618 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited 4 days ago by Ajay

according to BOI point system..

2 ATBBs = 3 BBs

Done

No Aamir fan commented till now

3 Answers

+4 votes

although im highly against this thing.... that some blockbusters of salman khan are bigger than all time blockbusters of aamir khan...... while still BOI gives more points to aamir khan..... its ridiculous..biased site.

Sultan (BB) is bigger than Dhoom 3 (ATBB)
Sultan (BB) is bigger than 3idiots (ATBB)
TZH (BB) is bigger than Dhoom 3 (ATBB)

its ridiculous that movies like HAHK and dhoom 3 carry equal points.
aik HAHK main se aamir khan ki 3 all time blockbuster nikal aati hain.....

har movie k lehaaz se points system distribution honi chahiye....

just see..... A MERE HIT PRDP is almost equal to ATG of aamir khan ghajini

look at the difference....

HAHK ..far far bigger than... RH
MPK ...far far bigger than... Dangal
BB ...bigger than ... PK
Sultan..bigger than... 3idiots
TZH...bigger than... Dhoom 3
KA ...bigger than.... ghajini
after that the gap is....really really big....between the rest..... of big hits of salman kha against aamir khan's

answered 5 days ago by Grand Nova Star (154,218 points)

Also, all time disasters like Bombay Velvet(more than 100 crores buget with only around 20 lakhs footfalls) getting -250 points and mere blockbusters getting +500 points doesn't seem about right. 1 ATBB and 3 all time disasters would still be 0 points total. Something seems not right in the post by Ajay. The verdict system itself is baseless not only in boxofficeindia but throughout all such websites.

Bhaisaab but disaster se 1000 points minus nahi kar sakte kyunki aise to bahut star minus me points le jayenge.

Woh toh hai, phir bhi kitni badi disaster ya blockbuster hai, uski aadhar pe thoda adjust ho sakta hai to aur accha hota. Kisi movie ka 1000% se jyada ROI hai kisi ka 100% pe blockbuster de diya. Koi movie 1% return le aata hai, koi 30% pe fir bhi disaster toh disaster hi hai.

+1 vote

Megastar...

As Omkara would say...

Kyon pade ho chakkar mein... koi nahi hai takkar mein!

answered 5 days ago by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,138 points)
0 votes

in last decade only SRK, HR, Aamir, Sunny and Dino Morea had blockbusters

whereas in this decade Sallu, Aamir, SRK, HR, Ranbir, Ranveer, Tiger, Akki, Ajay, Kangana all have Blockbusters.

what an improvement!

answered 5 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,078 points)