Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,284 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

Best Katrina Kaif's dance number according to you... [poll]

+1 vote
141 views
Choices:
Zara Zara Touch Me - Race (3 votes, 18%)
Sheila Ki Jawani - Tees Maar Khan (6 votes, 35%)
Chikni Chameli - Agneepath (0 votes)
Mashallah - Ek Tha Tiger (2 votes, 12%)
Kamli - Dhoom 3 (4 votes, 24%)
Pashmina - Fitoor (0 votes)
Swag Se Swagat - Tiger Zinda Hai (1 vote, 6%)
Other (1 vote, 6%)
asked 4 days ago in General by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,230 points)
98% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes

Sheila ki Jawani and Zara Zara Touch me will always remain best for me.



answered 4 days ago by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,177 points)
+2 votes

Mashallah Kamli Ki Chikni Jawaani.....I wana Touch her with my Swag!!!!!

answered 4 days ago by abbie Unit Manager (31,291 points)
+1 vote

It's Sheila all the way...

answered 4 days ago by devendran Set Decorator (1,517 points)
+1 vote

Easy choice....ishq shava, mashallah, kamli, special mention gale lag jaa form de dana dan

answered 4 days ago by sihan Editor (88,244 points)

Ishq sava was a nice one! And that one from De dana dan was not close to transparency, but more than that!

+1 vote

I find the mashallah song kinky. When Salman Khan strips katrina in the middle of the bazaar, she casually walks away, like its the beginning of the foreplay. She gives a good belly dance performance and tries to seduce salman and maybe they did some bang bang afterwards in some airy hotel room of that medieval ghetto .

answered 4 days ago by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,081 points)
0 votes

Khwaab Dekhe from Race. My personal favourite!!!!

answered 4 days ago by Sanal Star (143,567 points)
0 votes

Best katrina kaif dance - Kamli
Best katrina kaif hot dance - zara zara touch me

answered 4 days ago by Ajay Production Accountant (20,495 points)
0 votes

YouTube views say Swag Se Swagat is the best

answered 4 days ago by shah Executive Producer (65,391 points)
0 votes

2nd from your list ...................................

answered 4 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)
0 votes

for me its zara zara touch me ....because.... my ex used to sing that to me.

answered 3 days ago by Grand Nova Star (154,144 points)