Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
129 views

The Ormax Media Box Office Report 2018 - Bollywood overview:

Aided by better content and a friendlier tax structure, 2018 witnessed 15% growth (over the previous year) in domestic BO for Hindi films. 

​​​​​​ 

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/OrmaxMedia/status/1090856987921920000
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (41.2k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And This happened when 3 biggest stars failed on EDX

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

How this cartoon movie did 5.8cr footfall alone in hindi... looks like there are more cartoon lovers in india north belt..

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
+1

Yess coz bollywood doesn't have the capability to even make something close to that cartoon movie so the people in north made it that bigg

+1

Karara jawab..

0

But m south indian

+1

So what this isn't about south-north

+1 vote

2013 has to be the best year this decade, look at footfalls, would be biggest year on same parameters, also got 2 ATGs & 3 weekend records.
Also not much difference in terms of collections with 14, 15 & 16 being similar & 2017 had Baahubali with 2018 getting full GST benefits, surely 2013 was biggest year for Bollywood this decade so far.

by Mega Star (214k points)
0 votes

All hail the new rulers of Indian cinema.

by Star (144k points)
0 votes

Great Year For Bollywood But Horrible Year For Khan's. Hope This Year Not Repeat LIke Previous Year.

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
0 votes

Lets see what happens this year

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
0 votes

Hope 2019 Turns Out To Be Great!

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
...