Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,283 answers

307,581 comments

396 users

Sanju continues to hold well on second Tuesday with rock solid numbers. Will become ATBB after crossing SULTAN.

0 votes
232 views
Sanju continues to hold well with very good numbers. Film is still recording high numbers especially at leading plexes. Film is on a record spree as film’s daily numbers in second week are a new all time record.

Film has raked in 1.1cr approx on second Tuesday which is a fall of around 12% compared to second Monday. Film has taken 12 days total a little over 27.4cr approx. Film has now 12 entries in 1+cr single days which is a smashing result. Film has collected little over 8.75cr approx in Week two and will be closing week two over 10cr approx , becoming film film ever to hit 10cr mark in Week two.

Below is film’s breakdown till now.

Week One.. 18.65cr

2nd Friday.. 1.72cr

2nd Saturday.. 2.4cr

2nd Sunday.. 2.3cr

2nd Monday.. 1.25cr

2nd Tuesday.. 1.1cr

Total.. 27.42cr

Sultan did around 33 crore (PKR). Sanju aiming for 40 cr
Source Link: http://boxofficedetail.com/sanju-second-tuesday-business-pakistan/
asked 4 days ago in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And if TOH will beat sultan collection in gulf then if I am not wrong then sallu atg count will become zero be in India or overseas markets..

answered 4 days ago by deepak_bishty Director (131,558 points)
selected 3 days ago by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

People being cheated. That's a huge sum. But, atbb is out of question.

answered 4 days ago by devendran Set Decorator (1,517 points)

Man highest for Bollywood is Sultan which will be crossed in a week for sure.

Then highest for Pakistan is around 40-45 crore which is tough lets see.

It's a blockbuster in Nepal too earning more than 4 crores in first week. Though I didn't like this movie, Hirani actually knows what audience want! Bolywood hungama already declared it ATBB, but for me the movie deserved way less...

+1 vote

huge acceptance and acclaim not only in India but wherever it is released.

answered 4 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)
+1 vote

Ranbir will become a global icon like SRK

answered 4 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)

................

+1 vote

Awesome, Hope that now Pakistani producers will realize that their movie can work big without EID festivals.

answered 4 days ago by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,860 points)