Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,283 answers

307,581 comments

396 users

Salman : "ZERO ki script bohot pehle mere pass ayi thi par tab mere pass dates nahi phir Shahrukh ke pass gayi"

0 votes
239 views

https://twitter.com/BeingTusharSalu/status/1016899218743496704

Also he confirms that his upcoming films are

Bharat

Dabangg 3

Tiger 3 

So no mention of REMO dance movie. Congrats salman fans. 

asked 4 days ago in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hope that film that shall not be named remains absent from Salman's filmography till the end of time.

Guys I think we doughed a bullet...

answered 4 days ago by Galeon Set Designer (2,045 points)
selected 3 days ago by iamkhan8970
+2 votes

Salman will himself bring his downfall. He has interesting lineups.

answered 4 days ago by devendran Set Decorator (1,517 points)
+2 votes

he didn't have dates for zero but he had dates for Tubelight and Race 3. kya script itni buri hai?

answered 4 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)

The answer is in your question only!

Kya koi script Race 3 se buri ho sakti hain.

wo tou ab Zero dekh ke hi pata chalega.

abtak mujhe pata nahi tha, race 3 has script; aaja se race 3 has script mujhe din raat ratta marna padega! script ho toh race 3 jaisi

I have faith in ALR direction.

+2 votes

He left zero for tubelight and race 3??? His future line up is good though. Replace dabangg3 with kick 2 and it's a great line up

answered 4 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)

He left ZERO maybe because of challenging role and will take time in VFX stuff.