Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
186 views
1. Rohit Sharma

2. Shikhar Dhawan

3. Virat Kohli

4. M.S. Dhoni

5. Dinesh Kartik

6. Kedhar Jadhav

7. Hardik Pandya

8. Kuldeep Yadav

9. Yujvendra Chahal

10. Mohammad Shami

11. Jasprit Bumrah
in Sports Related by Unit Manager (31k points)
85% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Playing 11

  1. Rohit Sharma

  2. Shikhar Dhawan

  3. Virat Kohli

  4. M.S. Dhoni

  5. Dinesh Kartik

  6. Kedhar Jadhav

  7. Hardik Pandya

  8. Kuldeep Yadav

  9. Yujvendra Chahal

  10. Mohammad Shami

  11. Jasprit Bumrah


Bench

Rayudu
Bhuvneshvar
Pant
Khaleel


Semi Finalists

India
England
Australia
Pakistan

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
selected by
0

You copy my team rancho.

0

Not Copied I Also Wanted To Play Same Team, Just Lazy To Type Again

+1

Ok just joking....

0 votes

Semi finals:

India
England
Pakistan
Australia

Final: India vs England, winners will be India captained by 3 time IPL champion

World cup 11

Best captain in the world
Dhawan
Arrogant batsman
Rayadu
I am national servant and I am doing national duty
Jadhav
Bhuvi
Koffee man
Shami
Kuldeep
RCB Quota

There will be changes depending on match condition and situations. Others like potential wicketkeeping talent, party man, new virat kohli etc etc could also get a look in.

by Star (146k points)
0

@roman, forgot to add him.

0

Rohit best captain .....

0

Ajay,

Kohli has won an odi series in saf, test and odi series in aus, odi series in NZ. Ct final. Best winning %, in odis

Rohit has won some random crap against Bangladesh and Lanka.

Improve your cricket knowledge before behaving like a typical rohit fan

0

My fovourite player is kohli bro.

0 votes

Rohit Sharma
Sikhar Dhawan
Virat Kohli
MS Dhoni
Dinesh Karthik
K Jadhav
Hardik Pandya
Kuldeep Yadav(left arm)
Mohammad Shami
Y. Chahal(leg break)
Jasprit Bumrah

Others:
Rayudu
Ashwin (off break)
B .Kumar ( worst bowler in history of world cricket including Zimbabwe bowlers)
KL Rahul.

India
Pakistan
England
Australia

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
0 votes
  1. Rohit Sharma

  2. Shikhar Dhawan

  3. Virat Kohli

  4. risav pant

  5. M.S. Dhoni

  6. Kedhar Jadhav

  7. Hardik Pandya

  8. Kuldeep Yadav

  9. Yujvendra Chahal

  10. Mohammad Shami

  11. Jasprit Bumrah

Semi Finalists

India
England
Australia
Newzeland

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
0 votes

Rohit
Dhawan
Kohli
Raidu/kedhar
Rishabh
Dhoni
Hardik
Chahal /Kuldeep
Bhuvnesh
Sami
Bumrah

Semifinalist
India
South Africa
England
Pakistan

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

Rohit Sharma
Shikar Dhawan
Virat Kohli
MS Dhoni
Kedhar Jadhav
Dinesh Karthik
Hardik Pandya
Yuzwendra Chahal
Kuldeep Yadav
Mohammed Shami
Jasprit Bumrah

Bhuveneshwar can be played acc to the pitch if it requires 3 pacers and a spinner can sit in his place and rayudu can come in place of karthik and jadhav incase they don't perform

Semi-Finalists
India
England
South Africa
New Zealand

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

Rohit Sharma
Shikhar Dhawan
Virat Kohli (Capt)
Ambati Rayudu
MS Dhoni (WK)
Kedar Jadhav
Hardik Pandya
Bhuvaneshwar Kumar
Kuldeep Yadav
Yuzvendra Chahal.
Jasprit Bumrah
Bench -
Rishabh Pant
Dinesh Karthik
Mohammed Shami
Khaleel Ahmed/Ravindra Jadeja (Depending upon Team Requirement)
Semi-final Teams -
India
England
Australia
Newzealand

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

India vs eng final....

India will win world cup.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

India
Australia
South Africa
Pakistan

by Location Scout (4.5k points)