Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,282 answers

307,580 comments

396 users

Rajkumar Hirani wants to do five films with Ranbir Kapoor

0 votes
140 views

Rajkumar Hirani has been on a roll from the time he made 'Munnabhai M.B.B.S.' since then, there has been no looking back for the director. His latest film 'Sanju', which stars Ranbir Kapoor in the lead role, has already become a blockbuster and is close to earning Rs 300 crore within just ten days of its release.

According to a report, during the promotions of 'Sanju', Ranbir expressed his desire to work with the director again.

A source informed, "Ranbir told Raju that so far he's made two movies each with Sanjay Dutt and Aamir Khan and all of them became huge hits. So he wanted to know when the filmmaker would do his second film with him as the leading man, discounting his cameo in PK. He also asked how many movies Raju would make with him.

The filmmaker smiled and replied, 'I'll do five movies with you'."

http://www.krkboxoffice.com/news/rajkumar-hirani-wants-to-do-five-films-with-ranbir-kapoor/

asked 5 days ago in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)
98% Accept Rate

iski toh nkal padi

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow. Then ranbir kapoor will a few more BB/ATG.

answered 5 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)
selected 4 days ago by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

phir to Ranbir ki lottery lag gayi.

answered 4 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)