Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,282 answers

307,580 comments

396 users

November December is Jam Packed for Bollywood with 7 films in 45 days. Will all cross their respective Success mark?

+1 vote
229 views

Films with their success mark.

NOVEMBER

Nov 9 - Thugs Of Hindostan - 200 cr

Nov 23 - Student Of The Year 2 - 130 cr

Nov 29 - 2 Point 0 - 250 cr

Nov 30 - Kedarnath - 80 cr



DECEMBER

Dec 7 - Total Dhamaal - 150 cr

Dec 21 - ZERO - 180 cr

Dec 28 - SIMBAA - 130cr


45 days and 7 Big films. Will all get success?

asked 5 days ago in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited 5 days ago by iamkhan8970

NOVEMBER

Nov 9 - Thugs Of Hindostan - less than 100cr or more than 500 cr net

Nov 23 - Student Of The Year 2 - 130 cr (Tiger is mass)

Nov 29 - 2 Point 0 - 30 cr hindi

Nov 30 - Kedarnath - 20-40 cr

DECEMBER

Dec 7 - Total Dhamaal - 150 cr - 300cr (300cr if it will be like a mad, mad world)

Dec 21 - ZERO - I won't make any statements on SRK's movies because this guy is just doing nothing these days, been a decade.

Dec 28 - SIMBAA - at least 200 cr

Less than 100cr for TOH is not even something you can see in your dreams also. That number will be done for the weekend

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

NOVEMBER

Nov 9 - Thugs Of Hindostan - 275 cr

Nov 23 - Student Of The Year 2 - 100 cr

Nov 29 - 2 Point 0 - 200 cr (Hindi)

Nov 30 - Kedarnath - 30 cr

DECEMBER

Dec 7 - Total Dhamaal - 150 cr

Dec 21 - ZERO - 150 cr

Dec 28 - SIMBAA - 150cr

answered 5 days ago by Ajay Production Accountant (20,495 points)
selected 4 days ago by iamkhan8970
+2 votes

Toh- 400cr
Soty2- 130cr
2.0- 180cr
TD- 100cr
Zero: 180-200cr
Simbaa- 150cr

answered 5 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)
+2 votes

Honestly, this is a mess, some of these movies should move away for few weeks or even months, I mean holiday/non holiday doesn't matter in this case as much as proper breathing space for movies.

answered 4 days ago by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,825 points)
+1 vote

If none of those movies don't prepone and postpone , Thugs, Total Dhamaal and Simba have breathing space

answered 5 days ago by shah Executive Producer (65,391 points)
+1 vote

Thugs of Hindustan - 300cr
Soty-120cr
2.0- 250-275cr
Kedarnath-40cr
Total dhamaal - 120cr
Zero- 200cr
Simbaa-130cr

answered 5 days ago by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,202 points)
+1 vote

if that is their success mark then only ToH and Simmba will be successful.

answered 4 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)