Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,033 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Tell which movie of Stars deserve 4 & 4+rating this decade and decide who is the Star with most Quality movies this decade ?

+2 votes
176 views
Salman Khan
Bajrangi Bhaijaan -4.5/5
Sultan -4/5
SRK
None
Aamir Khan
Dangal -4/5
Hrithik Roshan
ZNMD -4/5
Akshay Kumar
Rowdy Rathore -4/5
Ajay Devgan
Drishyam -4.25/5 (Remake )
OUATIM -4/5
Ranbir Kapoor
Tamasha -4.25/5
Ranveer Singh
Bajirao Mastani -4/5
Padmavat -4/5
Varun Dhawan
Badlapur -4/5
So For me even in terms of quality Star of decade has been Salman Khan
P.S - Ratings are totally unbiased and personal .
Movies are judged on the basis of genre .for eg - A Masala movie has been judged on the basis of staying true to genre and giving a Quality entertainer
Make your own list and come with your own Star in terms of good movie in the decade
asked Jul 10 in Movie Discussions by puneetshukla Producer (101,999 points)
68% Accept Rate

Where is Goosebumps inducing Jai Ho..??

Raman Raghav - 5
Padmavat- 4.75
Badlapur - 4

Top stars don't have any movies that I would rate more than 5. If FAN had something real as first hald, then it would deserve at least 4 stars.

Star of the decade - Nawaz bhai

6 Answers

+1 vote

SRK:

None

Sallu:

Barjangi Bhaijaan - 4/5

Aamir:

PK - 4/5

HR:

ZNMD - 4/5

Akki:

None

Ajay:

None

Ranbir:

None

Ranveer:

None

Varun:

None

Tiger:

LOL

answered Jul 10 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)

So who is the Star of the decade in terms of good movies in this decade ?

It maybe Akki. He doesn't have a movie as good as BB or PK but he has many other good movies like Housefull, Housefull 2, Rowdy Rathore, OMG, Special 26, Holiday, Baby, Airlift, Rustom, TEPK.

at least he is for me. all of the above movies are good and very varied in quality.

+1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan-5/5
Dabangg-4.6
Sultan-4.5
Dangal-4.5
PK-4.2
Drishyam-4.3
Bajirao Mastani-4
Badlapur-4

answered Jul 10 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
+1 vote

I'll just give what actors did best this deccade...

SRK:

fan 5/10

Sallu:

Sultan 8/10

Barjangi Bhaijaan - 10/10

Aamir:

PK - 6/10

HR:

ZNMD - 9/10
Agneepath - 8/10

Akshay:

holiday - 7/10
airlift - 6.5/10
rowdy rathore - 7/10

Ajay:

Golmaal 3 - 6.5/10
singham returns - 6.5/10
drishyam - 8.5/10

Ranbir:

Rockstar 9/10
Sanju 8/10

Ranveer singh:

Bajirao mastani 8/10
Padmavaati - 7/10
Ram Leela - 7.5/10

Varun:

0.. there is nothing

Tiger shroff:

Baaghi 2 - 4/10

answered Jul 10 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)
+1 vote

SHAHRUKH KHAN -

My Name Is Khan - 4/5

SALMAN KHAN -

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 5/5
Sultan - 4/5

AAMIR KHAN -

Pk - 4.5/5

HRITHIK ROSHAN -

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobaara - 4/5

AKSHAY KUMAR -

OMG! Oh My God - 4/5
Rowdy Rathore - 4/5

AJAY DEVGN

Singham - 4/5
Drishyam - 4/5

RANBIR KAPOOR -

Sanju - 4/5

RANVEER SINGH -

Bajirao Mastani - 4/5

VARUN DHAWAN -

None

answered Jul 11 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
0 votes

It's ranbir. So much quality that other stars are jealous of him. Plus master of intense emotions also.

answered Jul 11 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
–2 votes

Talaash- 4/5
Pk- 4/5
Dangal- 4.5/5

Aamir for me, Be it Box office, be it content.....................

PS: No critic in the world that I know has rated more than 3.5 for Bajarangi!...... Except one..
Here proof
http://www.bollymoviereviewz.com/2015/07/bajrangi-bhaijaan-movie-review.html

answered Jul 10 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,048 points)

Totally Baised. Only Aamir movies not any other actor movie disscuess here so clearly show how baised you are.