Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,283 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

How long before we see Media/trade/social media being pro END OF KHANS and in full support of NEW BREED??

+1 vote
110 views
like there is so much hate... for khans.... so much anticipation for them to be finished.... there is a movement.... that want.... the new breed to become bigger than khans .not after they retire but... while khans are working..... in next two three years....

1st thing - why is that?

2nd - how long before we see it in full force??
asked 5 days ago in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (154,139 points)
72% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

who wants that? Maybe some girls and girlish boys.

The 90s kids all want the KHANS to rule and thats that.

Some 15 year old who can't seem to get a reply from his 14 year old girlfriend cries and plays Kabira song! This is how they act those "New Superstar" fans..

answered 5 days ago by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,091 points)
selected 1 day ago by Grand Nova

That 15 year old boy part is savage. And true as hell. Only we 90s kids know the value and might of the khans. Perfect story to tell our grandkids

+1 vote

How long ? Another 5 years to go for that. The khans are so big even their downfall will take some more time to materialise.

answered 5 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)
0 votes

I have only seen this hate from sites where people blame KJo for nepotism and then go watch those movies over and over again.

In FB/Twitter there aren't people who want Khans to be finished.

If Khans makes good movies, no one will want them to leave, but if the continue to (mostly) make bad movies, of course people will get fed up. I know many people who would rather watch a Khan movie but are only getting good product from elsewhere.

In 2017 and 2018, we have gotten Raees, Tubelight, JHMS, TZH and Race 3 from Khans. 3 are legitimately bad movies, Raees is a mess, and TZH is good but not as good as Padmaavat or Sanju.

If they are to prolong their career, good movies are a must.

answered 5 days ago by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)