Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,283 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

Star Ranking !!! Bollywood !!! Tollywood !!! Kollywood !!!

+1 vote
146 views
Source Link: http://www.boxofficeindian.com/2018/07/star-ranking-bollywood-tollywood.html
asked 5 days ago in General by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,193 points)
50% Accept Rate

Criteria

Star ranking is based on the actors last film's Box Office performances. This list is according to the opening day Collections, First Weekend Collection & lifetime collection in domestic as well as international markets. Remember it is only based on Box Office Numbers, star's fans following doesn't matter. It is not a fixed list & will be changed time to time according to Box Office Reports.

Bollywood

  1. Salman Khan
  2. Ranbir Kapoor
  3. Ranveer Singh
  4. Aamir Khan
  5. Tiger Shroff
  6. Shah rukh Khan
  7. Varun Dhawan
  8. Akshay Kumar
  9. Ajay Devgn
  10. John Abraham

Kollywood

  1. Vijay
  2. Rajinikanth
  3. Ajith Kumar
  4. Sivakarthikeyan
  5. Suriya
  6. Vijay Sethupati
  7. Dhanush
  8. Vishal
  9. Jayam Ravi
  10. Vikram

Tollywood

  1. Ram Charan
  2. Mahesh Babu
  3. Prabhas
  4. Jr. NTR
  5. Pawan Kalyan
  6. Allu Arjun
  7. Nani
  8. Rana Daggubati
  9. Varun Tej
  10. Ravi Teja

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

If LAST FILM's boxoffice performance then list should be like this.

Bollywood

Aamir Khan - 375 cr
Ranbir Kapoor - 350 cr
Ranveer Singh - 285 cr
Salman Khan - 166 cr
Tiger Shroff - 161 cr
Ajay Devgn - 90+
Hrithik Roshan - 84 cr
Akshay Kumar - 70+
Shah rukh Khan - 62 cr
Varun Dhawan - 25 cr

Tollywood

Prabhas - 1080 cr
Ram Charan - 147 cr
Mahesh Babu - 125 cr
Jr. NTR - 90 cr
Pawan Kalyan - 70 cr
Allu Arjun - 70 cr
Nani - ?
Rana Daggubati - ?
Varun Tej - 33 cr
Ravi Teja - ?

answered 5 days ago by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)
edited 5 days ago by iamkhan8970

I think last film secret super star for aamir. Now you say cameo but it count aamir filmography.

+1 vote

The criteria is the last movie's performance and still they go on and place Megastar at the top.

It's like a crime of sorts to not to place him at the top I guess. Everyone and every trade site does this. No ones wants to be that odd sheep.

And some people think their favourite can even challenge Megastar

answered 5 days ago by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,091 points)
+1 vote

No hrithik in the top 10? That's dumb. He will still be at no 5 or 6

answered 5 days ago by Intense Director (127,642 points)

Hutiya list hai Kuch BHI banaa detey hai hrithik ko baahar Rakhne ke liye..
Last film boltey hai aur John abraham,Varun dhavan,akki,srk Kahan se Aaya hrithik se aagey haha..