Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 107 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
214 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/salman-khan-gets-in-the-festive-mood-for-bharat/articleshow/67744771.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Thakur toh gayo.

0

Badi jaldi mein ho janab, trailer tak toh ruk jao

0

Thakur toh sultan k waqt b nahi gye thay aur na hi tzh k waqt

0

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's good that Ali is making it fully commercial,with Salman on board you can't just copy otmf as it is with Indian sentiments.
Ali has a good ear for music Mbkd, Gundey, Sultan, Tzh all had excellent albums.
Hope Bharat will be no different.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Hope the album is good and the music will rock

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
+2 votes

It seems it has all the elements which will make it an ATBB movie

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
+1 vote

Likes Irshad Kamil' s lyrics so much, hopefully he will do full justice

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
0 votes

Everything was gud expect plastic mannequin Katrina baby casting.. well abt songs itna bi mat dalo ki movie khichdi ban jaye... 3 songs is gud with one situatuon songs like tu jo mila.. well let see.. dekhte hai

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

Thats too much I think. 25-30 minutes of song can hamper the screenplay.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0

It's Ali. Minimum runtime will be 160mins.

The screenplay has to cover from his childhood till his 60s or 70s. Have to make it entertaining for the viewers. Too many scenes with dialogues won't work either na considering the runtime.

0

Longer runtime hardly damage anything. But 6 songs is too much in current scenario. Sultan had like 4 songs as choreographed and one in bg. Thats perfect I think.

0

Nope. Sultan had 6 songs in the first half itself. Tuk Tuk, Bulleya, Baby ko Bass, 440 volt, Sultan title track & Sachi Muchi.

Bulleya & Sultan title track we're repeated multiple times throughout the movie. Jag Ghoomeya male & female version were in second half.

In this case, the film will be much more grander than Sultan. And going by what's reported above, the songs are being used to depict India's festivals too - Holi, Diwali etc.. and this will be the wedding number. I expect one dance number at the circus featuring Disha Patani.

0 votes

Only one megastar in bollywood rest are superstar

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

What About Sunny deol Tauji.
I thought he still a one.

...