Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,033 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Sunny Deol, Preity Zinta, Ameesha Patel, Shreyas Talpade & Arshad Warsi starrer Bhaiaji Superhitt to release this Dusshera on 19th October 2018.

+4 votes
120 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1016527474476253185
asked Jul 10 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,866 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's been delayed since 2012 but I'm glad this movie is releasing. I can't see this film doing well at the BO because half of the audiences won't go to the cinema to see a delayed movie. This film will generate a buzz in Sunny Deol's mass circuit in the Punjab region where people go watch his films

--

Hopefully, this film does turn out to be a good entertainer with Sunny playing double roles for the first time. Originally in the 90s era, he was meant to play a double role in a shelved movie called Indian which starred him and Aishwarya Rai in the lead roles.

answered 2 days ago by Nikeel Production Designer (15,569 points)
selected 1 day ago by suhas
+1 vote

Long time in the making.....but perhaps too late now

answered Jul 10 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
+1 vote

Preity should be in Saulte with SRK. want to see that couple again.

answered Jul 10 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)
0 votes

Good poster. Preoty and Ameesha look amazing. But this is such a long delayed movie. Looking like a flop.

answered 2 days ago by Sanal Star (143,792 points)
–1 vote

Big Flop On Its Way.

answered 2 days ago by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)