Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

SANJU SECOND WEEKEND BUSINESS PAKISTAN :: REWRITES HISTORY

0 votes
158 views
Sanju has seen historical numbers in second Weekend. Film has beaten previous second Weekend records by huge margins. Even if we compare second Weekend numbers then they are more than most film’s first Weekend.

Film has raked in little under 6.5cr approx in second Weekend taking grand total over 25cr mark. Second Weekend numbers are more than any Hindi film’s first Weekend except Sultan and Jab Harry Met Sejal. Numbers are just one million less than first weekend of Jab Harry Met Sejal. Numbers in second Weekend are just crazy as film is having festival type run without any festival.

Below is film’s estimated breakdown till now.

Week One.. 18.65cr

2nd Friday.. 1.72cr

2nd Saturday.. 2.4cr

2nd Sunday.. 2.3cr

2nd Weekend.. 6.42cr

Grand Total.. 25.07cr

Film is going to have strong second Monday too and if film record high numbers today then it will probably hit 30cr before end of Week two. 3rd Friday will tell if film can touch 40cr in lifetime run or not.

http://boxofficedetail.com/sanju-second-weekend-business-pakistan-rewrites-history/
asked Jul 9 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,557 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

such is the craze of Khans that even a horrible movie like JHMS has one of the highest opening weekends.

answered Jul 9 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,078 points)
selected Jul 10 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

Excellent numbers. Worldwide Blockbuster. Sanju!!!!!

answered Jul 10 by Sanal Star (143,584 points)