Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

14 years of Megastar Salman Khan starrer Garv - Pride & Honour.

+1 vote
124 views




















Best scene...





Video songs -






Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=461
asked Jul 9 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Good acting by Salman but mediocre movie. As was the norm with his movies back then. It was too loud and melodramatic

answered Jul 9 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
0 votes

It was a good movie. Watched many times during childhood. We even used to imitate the characters like Zafar Supari, or Salman's character from the movie.

answered Jul 9 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,557 points)
0 votes

aaahhhh those were the days...of carefree movies..... tumko na bhoool payeinge days.

answered Jul 9 by Grand Nova Star (154,218 points)
0 votes

A great performance from Salman

answered Jul 9 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
...