Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,284 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

All Time Top 10 USA-CAN Grossers - Sanju Kicks out Only Srk film CE

+5 votes
231 views

1. Dangal - $12,392,000

2. Padmaavat - $12,165,000

3. PK - $10,617,000

4. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $8,187,000

5. Dhoom 3 - $8,093,000

6. Bajirao Mastani - $6,559,000

7. 3 Idiots - $6,533,000

8. Sultan - $6,203,000

9. Sanju - $5,954,325

10. Tiger Zinda Hai - $5,935,000

Source Link: BOI
asked Jul 8 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,822 points)
99% Accept Rate

Christmas 2018. Make this post again.

or better yet... make this post again when aryan khan makes his debut....
plus...srk's last 60 movies...were actually optical illusion... hahaha

Damn!!
Remember how a few years back srk fans were most arrogant in this matter. "Salman kabhi overseas 100 crore nahi dey paayega khuwab mein bhi nahi". Arrogance hi ley dooba. But I do want zero there, then again slowly see it slither away under movies of Salman/aamir, younger stars.


I dont even know ke meine yeh mirchi kiyun lagayi.

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Do US and Canada also have Rickshawalas?

answered Jul 8 by shah Executive Producer (65,391 points)
selected Jul 8 by -OmKara-

hahahaha.

wo kehte hain na.... lungi utar gai par balll nahe gaya.

+4 votes

Na ghar ka na ghatka wali baat hogayi srk ki...

answered Jul 8 by playboy Unit Manager (30,805 points)
+3 votes

To be precise ..
Aamir - 4
Salman -3
Hirani -3
& SLB -2
but still Salman is a local star ..
.... Rip on haters logic ....

answered Jul 8 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,667 points)
+3 votes

Means the video SRK made was right. Zero se shru karte hain...

answered Jul 8 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)

Zero has to work now. These new guys are finding a place in the top 10 is insult enough

yeah, SRK is out of most top 10 lists now.

be it top 10 weekends, top 10 weeks, top 10 nett grossers , top 10 single days.

so he quite literally has to start from Zero.

+3 votes

Sabbar ka faal mitha hota hai......

answered Jul 8 by Agan Executive Producer (65,016 points)
+2 votes

Let's hope zero finds a place in this list. A superstar like SRK not having a single movie in this list is pretty surprising

answered Jul 8 by Intense Director (127,642 points)
+2 votes

its actually a trick...... you'll have to...........scratch all these movies with a coin...........one by one....
there are srk movies hidden underneath.

answered Jul 8 by Grand Nova Star (154,144 points)
+1 vote

4 out of 10 films for aamir Khan . Congratulations to Madhavan, farhan qureshi and Andre isteban

answered Jul 8 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,081 points)
+1 vote

USA-Canada has turned out to be a Content driver Market alongwith Australia. This change happened since 2013/2014. Before that SRK had 5-6 films in Top 10.

answered Jul 9 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)
...