Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
96 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5350&cid=6&fid=6042
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

How's the film Suhas? And can you tell me why Mersal Hindi dub is not available yet.

0

Mersal hindi dubbed version might not release this year is well from whatbi have heard is that bcoz of the whole GST thing the movie's hindi version isn't getting cleared it was announced by goldmines to release in 2018 itself but they didn't release it and now they don't respond to when they will release it

0

GST is not the reason for the delay. Goldmines didn't announce it & is not in the list of 2019 first quarter releases.

0

@Greek God Personally didn't like the film. First half was hilarious. For that alone I would've recommended it. But second half was terrible, at the level of Housefull 2&3. Really tests your patience.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Brilliant crossed geetha govindam
Much needed success for venky

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
0

@Sanal F2 at least had fun first half before 2nd half ruining everything. Geetha Govindam was a headache right from the start of first half itself.

0

I liked Geeta Govindam a lot. I recommended my Hindi / Marathi friends to watch it and they too liked it lol. BTW did you watch Vada Chennai, how is it? And Ratsasan?

0

Yet to find time to watch Vada Chennai.
I totally enjoyed Raatchasan.

0

Well i am yet to watch geeta govindam too but i liked vada chennai

0 votes

It will cross highest grosser of Allu arjun.
Big achievement

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

Excellent collections. Will definitely watch the film. Second big Blockbuster for Varun after Fidaa.

by Star (146k points)
...