Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

How will you rate picturisation of song Ruby Ruby of Sanju ?

+1 vote
114 views
It's All Hirani Masterclass in that song
related to an answer for: Sanju Has Humongous Second Saturday-BOI
asked Jul 8 in Box Office Related by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)
68% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

As good as anything ever seen in Indian cinema. Ranbir kapoor showed why he is the best we have ever had in the last century

answered Jul 8 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
0 votes

It was good. Reminded me of Zuby Zuby from 3 Idiots (imagination song).

answered Jul 9 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,557 points)