Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

Sanju Has Humongous Second Saturday-BOI

+1 vote
406 views
Sanju has had a humongous second Saturday with business of 21 crore nett plus with growth of around 70% on its second Saturday. The second Saturday is the third highest ever as Bahubali - The Conclusion was around 26 crore nett and Dangal was 22 crore nett.
 
 
The film now has a total of over 234 crore nett in nine days and should be somewhere in the 255-260 crore nett range after the second weekend. The way it is going it seems that the film will become the highest grossing film of 2018 after two weeks and it will still have plenty of gas left in the tank.
 
 
The collections of Sanju till date are as follows

 
Friday - 34,19,00,000
 
 
Saturday - 38,41,00,000  
 
 
Sunday - 46,73,00,000
 
 
Monday - 25,25,00,000 apprx
 
 
Tuesday - 21,75,00,000 apprx
 
 
Wednesday - 18,25,00,000 apprx
 
 
Thursday - 15,50,00,000 apprx
 
 
Week One - 2,00,08,00,000 apprx
 
 
Friday - 12,50,00,000 apprx
 
 
Saturday - 21,25,00,000 apprx
 
 
 
TOTAL - 2,33,83,00,000 apprx
asked Jul 8 in Box Office Related by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,282 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Last monday, boi said it would cross Pre-gst film Dangal but now they are not talking about it

answered Jul 8 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points)
selected 8 hours ago by Aashish Lachotraa
+2 votes

Amazing numbers. It's a pretty good movie hence well deserved. Now ranbir's brahmastra will open at 40cr in 2019.

answered Jul 8 by Intense Director (127,859 points)

YES, NOW RANBIR IS A SUPERSTAR AND BRAHMASTRA IS A HUGE PROJECT.

+2 votes

Today growth is very important for the film. If today numbers reach 28 cr or something than movie should do some very serious number at the box office. Looks like 350 cr lifetime.

answered Jul 8 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,618 points)
edited Jul 8 by Ajay

AAJ 30 CR TAK BUSINESS KAR SAKTI HAI......

+2 votes

Well it was literally Second Saturday, not just for Sanju, but of the month.

answered Jul 8 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,943 points)
+2 votes

FINAL COLLECTION WOULD BE AROUND 350 TO 400 CR.

answered Jul 8 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,195 points)

my prediction is that it will collect between 250cr- 500cr