Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Ormax Stars India Loves: Top 10 male stars for June 2018 - Salman No.1

+6 votes
240 views

Source Link: Ormax Twitter
asked Jul 7 in General by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,936 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It's lonely to be at the top for so long for us fans without a competitor

answered Jul 7 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
selected Jul 8 by -OmKara-
+3 votes

:small

answered Jul 7 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,733 points)

It was s a nice line help..i think this film was funny.

+3 votes

He's used to being at the no 1 spot now. Though I have never understood how akshay makes it ahead of Aamir and SRK

answered Jul 7 by Intense Director (128,232 points)

This is criteria : https://www.ormaxmedia.com/products/films/ormax-stars-india-loves-1.html

"Monthly movements in popularity scores can be correlated to film releases, TV appearances, news events and brand endorsement campaigns, leading to a deeper understanding on how a star\'s equity is built."

Now Aamir does very less ads, less movies and generally stays away from media etc ... so his ranking is low.

Basically it is a flawed criteria

akshay does way more movies, ads and television shows than Aamir. More movies leads to more interviews, more news in media etc

Basically this is ranking of "Which star is doing more work and not stardom"

Here work => movie , tv shows, news events, interviews

Just see that, whenever someone movies releases his ranking improves, even if movie iflops.

+3 votes

answered Jul 7 by playboy Unit Manager (30,854 points)
+3 votes

Salman Bhai Always Top.

answered Jul 8 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
+1 vote

Megastar bhai ke stardom ke aage sab fail....Bhai roxxx

answered Jul 8 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,330 points)
...