Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,033 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Which are your top 5 favourite films of leonardo dicaprio?

+2 votes
131 views
asked Jul 7 in Reviews by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,678 points)
94% Accept Rate
  1. Titanic
  2. Blood Diamond
  3. The Departed
  4. Inception
  5. Shutter Island / Catch Me If You Can

How much this scene contributed to your likeness towards Titanic ? @suhas

Let me just say I would love Titanic, am loving Titanic even without that scene.

But then "without" is just hypothetical. This film is my Bible so I don't want anything omitted. I even love the deleted scenes.

Congrats to your devotion

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1 - Inception
2 - The Revenant
3 - Catch Me If You Can
4 - Gangs of New York
5 - Shutter Island

answered Jul 7 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)
selected 5 days ago by Kowsigan
0 votes

Have only seen 6:

Catch Me If You Can
The Departed
Shutter Island
Inception
Django Unchained
Wolf of Wall Street

I don't like Inception that much, so the rest make up the top 5.

answered Jul 7 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)
0 votes
  1. Catch Me If You Can
  2. The Departed
  3. Blood Diamond
  4. Titanic
  5. Inception
answered Jul 7 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,330 points)
0 votes

Titanic
Wolf of wall street
Inception
Shutter island
Gangs of New York

answered Jul 7 by Intense Director (128,232 points)