Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,033 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Shahid brings everyone on set to tears as he performs a 3 and a half minute emotional court scene in just 1 take..

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Shahid is brilliant actor. Hope he gets more hits from now onwards after big Blockbuster Padmaavat.

answered Jul 8 by Sanal Star (143,792 points)
selected Jul 8 by shajandeepu
+2 votes

One of the best actor in bollywood

answered Jul 7 by Santosh Camera Operator (10,319 points)

But unfortunately no luck or production houses backup to raise like Ranveer or Ranbir..

+2 votes

But he won't get the backing of production houses like YRF and dharma.

answered Jul 7 by Intense Director (128,232 points)

Exactly!! He would be miles ahead of the gen next stars if he would have got that..

He did movies like Haider.....one of the finest performances in Bollywood......never got his due. He deserves equal credit for padmavat as well.

+2 votes

this one could be good.

hoping Shahid gets his fourth HIT or more verdict.

answered Jul 7 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)

hahaha this video is hilarious the way his dad starts crying...

I don't know about the video bro.. Share it if it's funny

Hahahaha niggers r awesome

0 votes

He is a Good actor but wasting time in doing small movies. Rather he should do a role in Multistarrers which eventually will be a Big movie.

answered Jul 9 by iamkhan8970 Producer (116,484 points)

For that he needs the backing of few good production houses. He should have had the producer friends and strong bolly Family backup..