Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

Happy Birthday To Legendry WICKETKEEPER BATSMAN AND CAPTAIN Mahendra Singh Dhoni

+2 votes
73 views
☆Only captain to win all 5 ICC trophies- 20 OVER WC, ICC TEST CHAMPIONSHIP, 50 OVER WC, ICC ODI CHAMPIONSHIP, CHAMPIONS TROPHY

☆Won Asia Cup In Both 50 Overs And 20 Overs Format

☆Only captain to make his team no. 1 in all 3 formats of the game


☆3rd Most Dismissals As Wicketkeeper In The World In All Formats Combined


☆2nd Most Runs As Wicketkeeper In The World In All Formats Combined


ONE OF THE ALL TIME GREATS OF THE GAME
ARGUABLY 2ND BIGGEST NAME IN INDIAN CRICKET AFTER SACHIN TENDULKAR
asked Jul 7 in Box Office Related by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Once in a lifetime player

answered Jul 7 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
selected Jul 7 by Rancho

Write your argument instead of downvote if you can prove me wrong

Hahah I also got downvote

0 votes

I Think M. S. Dhoni Like wicketkeeper not born everyday. The best wicketkeeper in the world of all time. After Dhoni which wicketkeeper replace dhoni place. Should india thinking about it? Best wishes for the future. And my wish india lift the worldcup 2019 again and you are the part of team india.

answered Jul 7 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,618 points)
0 votes

I don't like him, but best wishes to him and a wonderful career he's had.

answered Jul 7 by Intense Director (127,859 points)